Full Day Schedule


8:35 Opening Bell
8:40 Tardy Bell
11:00 - 11:20 Kindergarten Lunch
11:20 - 11:40 Kindergarten Recess
11:30 - 11:50

First Grade Lunch/ 1/2 Pre-K Lunch (Jarrell & Watson)

11:50 - 12:10 First Grade Recess/ 1/2 Pre-K Lunch (LeBlanc, Bass, & Mabee)
12:00 - 12:20 Second Grade Lunch
12:20 - 12:40 Second Grade Recess
12:30 - 12:50 Third Grade Lunch
12:50 - 1:10 Third Grade Recess
3:25 Early Bus Dismissal
3:31 Car Riders/Late Buses/After Care

 

Half Day Schedule
8:35 Opening Bell
8:40 Tardy Bell
10:30 - 10:50 First Grade Lunch
10:50 - 11:10 First Grade Recess
10:50 - 11:10 Kindergarten Lunch
11:10 - 11:30 Kindergarten Recess
11:10 - 11:30 Second Grade Lunch
11:30 - 11:50 Second Grade Recess
11:30 - 11:50 Third Grade Lunch
11:50 - 12:10 Third Grade Recess
11:50 - 12:10 Pre-K Lunch
12:31 Early Bus Dismissal
12:36 Car Riders/Late Buses/After Care