Administration




Jeanine Barnes
Principal
Principal's Paws

Rita Pittman
Assistant Principal
PBIS

B. Magee
Instructional Coach
email

Pre-Kindergarten


N. Coco
email
website


S. Jarrell
email
website


D. LeBlanc
email
website


C. Mabee
email
website















Early Childhood


A. Bass
email
website


S. Dawsey
email
website


C. Talbot
email
website

Kindergarten


L. Barrack
email
website

|
L. Coco
email
website


C. Graf
email
website


M. Keating
email
website


Amanda Pritchard

email
website


B. Quin
email
website


V. Stermer
email
website

First Grade


T-1
A. Ellison
email
website


C. Hardee
email
website


D. Hardy
email
website


B. Lacassagne
email
website


K. Long
email
website


J. O'Berry
email
website


T. Phelan
email
website



M. Gremillion
email
website

Second Grade


K. Berthelot
email
website


S. Buras
email
website


J. Carter
email
website


D. Matherne
email
website

D. Neft
email
website

C. Sharp
email
website




B. Vado
email
website




Third Grade

S. Anderson
email
website


B. Gremillion
email
website


K. Guidry
email
website


A. Kernion
email
website


A. Nussbaum
email
website


R. Rebstock
email
website

 

C. Steadman
email
website

 
Special Education


D. Curtis
MAE
email
website


D. Keiffer
Resource
email
website



 

 

 

 

 


email
website


J. Perrault
Resource

email
website


M. Sedgebeer
RNC

email
website

S. Schehr

RNC
email
website


K. Champagne
Speech Pathologist
email


S. Laurence
Speech Pathologist
email


G. Walters
Speech Pathologist
email


Amy Miller
ESL Teacher
email
website


L. Garon
Counselor
email
website

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Featherson
DHH Itinerant Teacher
email
website

 

 

 

 

 

 

N. Meyers
ESL Instructional Aide
email

 
Enrichment


L. Hebert
PE
email
website


S. Johnson
Librarian
email
website


K. Michell
Art
email
website


M. Sykes
Music
email
website
















A. Watkins
Talented Art
email
website

Title I


B. Nelson
Paraprofessional



 

 

 

 

 

R. Relle
Literacy Interventionist


C. Lester
SOAR
emai
l

Paraprofessionals


C. Baham


V. Brown


C. Burke


W. Crowe


J. Dupree


M. Ernest


C. Espinol


L. Fangue


G. Holliday


B. Meyers


S. Daix


R. Jourdan


S. Overmeir


M. Spell


S. Rome


A. Smith

M. Tisdale

C. Taylor
Cafeteria Staff
 


R. Pond
Cafeteria Manager

 


D. Franzen


K. Midence


A. Smith


S. Warner


G. Reyes


D. Williams

Custodians


T. Martin
Head Custodian


L. Finn
Asst. Custodian



D. Ladner

 


B. Pruitt